WINTER-WOOLLIES-SHOW****INHAND-RIDDEN***Indoors!

Great Rosettes 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th & 5th
Entries £7 on the day+ £2 1st aid per competitor (once only)
****************************************

*** RING 1 *** INHAND Classes (10.00 START)
Class 1 — NOVICE Inhand HORSE or PONY not to have won more than 3 INHAND 1st prizes in 2017/2018
Class 2 — CONDITION

Horse or PONY -- INHAND Mares, Fillies, Colts, Geldings & Stallions
Class 3 — MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND INHAND Welsh A,B,C&D, Dartmoors, Exmoors, New Forest, Fell, Dales, Conemara & Highland Mares, Fillies, Geldings, Colts & Stallions (Split if entries allow)
Class 4 — SKEWBALD/ PIEBALD/ PALOMINO/ DUN/ ROAN/ SPOTTED
Class 5 — YOUNGSTOCK -- INHAND Fillies, Colts & Geldings 0,1,2,3 yrs
Class 6 — GELDING/ COLT or STALLION -- INHAND Geldings/Stallions any Age, Colts 3 years & under
Class 7 — MARE or FILLY -- INHAND Mares 4 years & over, Fillies 3 years & under
Class 8 — PARTBRED or PURBRED INHAND
Class 9 — NEW PARTNERS INHAND- Horse/Pony & Handler in there 1st show season INHAND
*INHAND CHAMPIONSHIP ALL 1ST PRIZE WINNERS*

*** RING 2 *** RIDDEN Classes (12.00 start)
Class 10 — WALK/ TROT RIDDEN (Snaffle Bridles & No Spurs) Riders any age, inc Novices, Youngsters, Green H/P, Leading Reins, First Riddens, Veterans, Ex-Racers
Class 11 — NOVICE Ridden HORSE or PONY SNAFFLE BRIDLES & NO SPURS (No Cantering on go round) Combination not to have won more than 3 RIDDEN 1st prizes in 2017/2018
Class 12) — RIDDEN HUNTER OR COB
Class 13 — MOST PROMISING YOUNGSTER -- Mares, Geldings & Stallions (4,5 & 6 years olds)
Class 14) — LEAD REINS & FIRST RIDDEN PONIES (12.2hh, LR Riders 8 years & under, FR Riders 11 years & under)
Class 15) — RIDDEN PONY
Class 16) — RIDDEN HORSE
Class 17 — MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND Dartmoors, Exmoors, WELSH, Shetland, NewForest, Fell, Dales, Conemara & Highland
Class 18) — SKEWBALD/ PALOMINO/ PIEBALD/ DUN/ ROAN/ SPOTTED
Class 19 — RIDDEN MARE -- HORSE & PONY MARES, Plaited, Hogged or in Natural State
Class 20) — Ridden GELDING/STALLION -- HORSE & PONIES, Plaited, Hogged or in Natural State
Class 21) — NEW PARTNERS RIDDEN- Horse/Pony & Rider in there 1st show season RIDDEN together
Class 22) — PARTBRED OR PUREBRED RIDDEN
*RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP ALL 1ST PRIZE WINNERS**

▼ Show More Information

Oakley Stables, Godnow Road, Crowle, DN17 4EE
Crowle
28 January , Sunday 10:00

More Events Nearby

 20 January , Saturday
 Diamond Doncaster, Doncaster
 03 February , Saturday
 Doncaster Racecourse, Doncaster
 04 February , Sunday
 Holiday Inn Doncaster A1M Jct.36, Doncaster
 17 February , Saturday
 Scunthorpe United FC, Scunthorpe
 17 February , Saturday
 Doncaster Little Theatre, Doncaster
 09 February , Friday
 Castle Park - home of Doncaster Knights rugby, Doncaster
 27 January , Saturday
 Kooky Nightclub Doncaster, Doncaster
 06 February , Tuesday
 Plowright Theatre, Scunthorpe
 27 January , Saturday
 The Doncaster Warehouse, Doncaster
 26 January , Friday
 The Charter Club - Goole, Goole
 31 January , Wednesday
 British Steel, Scunthorpe
 22 January , Monday
 The Lincoln Imp, Scunthorpe
 20 January , Saturday
 Doncaster Racecourse, Doncaster
 17 February , Saturday
 The Lincoln Imp, Scunthorpe
 27 January , Saturday
 Yorkshire Ales Bottle Shop and Beer Cafe, Snaith
 02 February , Friday
 Parklands Club, Doncaster
 20 January , Saturday
 Canal Tavern, Thorne
 20 January , Saturday
 Scunthorpe United FC, Scunthorpe
 20 January , Saturday
 The Steel Rooms, Brigg
 21 January , Sunday
 Yorkshire Tactical Airsoft - The Pines, Doncaster
 17 February , Saturday
 Café INDIEpendent, Scunthorpe
 20 January , Saturday
 The Pods, Scunthorpe
 26 January , Friday
 The Charter Club - Goole, Goole
 20 January , Saturday
 The Lincoln Imp, Scunthorpe
 10 February , Saturday
 Doncaster, United Kingdom, Doncaster
 21 January , Sunday
 Keepmoat Stadium, Doncaster
 15 February , Thursday
 The Studio Bentley, Doncaster
 03 February , Saturday
 Goole Town Cricket Club, Goole
 03 February , Saturday
 Trinity Arts Centre, Gainsborough
 21 January , Sunday
 Epworth Equestrian Ltd, Epworth
 02 February , Friday
 The Leopard Doncaster, Doncaster
 20 January , Saturday
 Oakley Equestrian Centre, Crowle
 20 January , Saturday
 Ashby Mill Road Club, Scunthorpe
 17 February , Saturday
 Viking Power and Strength, Doncaster
 26 January , Friday
 Doncaster Racecourse, Doncaster
 27 January , Saturday
 The Weston Rooms, Gainsborough