Style Never Stops: Volume 5

READING UNIVERSITY BREAKDANCE & STREETDANCE SOCIETY (STYLE NEVER STOPS CREW) PRESENTS: STYLE NEVER STOPS, VOLUME 5.

After four successful years of SNS, We are ecstatic to bring you, for our 5 year anniversary, SNS Volume 5!

24TH FEBRUARY, SATURDAY AT UNIVERSITY OF READING STUDENTS UNION. 11AM ONWARDS.

COMPETITIONS:


- 1 v 1 U18 All Styles
- 1 v 1 All Styles
- 1 v 1 Breaking
- 3 v 3 Breaking

JUDGES:
Breaking
- Lil Tim
- Bgirl roxy (Heartbreakerz & second2none )
-
All styles
- kofi (Rain crew)
-
-

DJ:
MRBLUE

HOST:


Filming :
Isaac Farmer

ONLINE FEES
£10(+15p surcharge) - Competitors (Regardless of how many competitons you join)
£5(+15p surcharge) - Student Spectators
£10(+15p surcharge) - Non-student spectators

Online tickets can be purchased from our society page (LINK WILL BE PROVIDED SOON)

if you're not a student you simply must create a guest account (which only takes a couple of minutes) in order to purchase!

ON THE DOOR
£12 - Competitors (Regardless of how many competitons you join)
£7 - Student Spectators
£12 - Non-student spectators

PRIZES:
1v1 Breaking -

Style Never stops plaque

The winner of the 1vs1 bboy / bgirl battle will receive travel and accommodation to Break Mission x British Breakin League 2018 May 12th 13th.
https://www.facebook.com/events/1496844067051563/

1v1 U18 All Styles - TBC
1v1 All Styles - TBC
3v3 Breaking - TBC

Leave your name below to participate.

1v1 Breaking:
Bboy tide
Kiwi
Light warrior
Miguel
bboy stallion

1v1 All Styles:
Conco
Dejanira
Marnz
Loki
Saddz
Priceless
Rich

1v1 U18 All Styles

3v3 Breaking:


SPONSORS
READING UNIVERSITY
BREAK MISSION
BATTLE GROUNDZ

▼ Show More Information

Reading University, RG6 6AZ
Reading
24 February , Saturday 11:00

More Events Nearby

 03 November , Saturday
 Bucks Students' Union, High Wycombe
 02 November , Friday
 SUB89 : Reading, Reading
 04 November , Sunday
 Slough Swapmeet, Slough
 03 November , Saturday
 The Acoustic Couch, Bracknell
 18 October , Thursday
 Reading Arts, Reading
 03 November , Saturday
 Ascot Racecourse, Ascot
 16 November , Friday
 SUB89 : Reading, Reading
 19 October , Friday
 De Vere hotel , Wokefield park,
 03 November , Saturday
 The Academy Basingstoke, Basingstoke
 09 November , Friday
 SUB89 : Reading, Reading
 27 October , Saturday
 The Academy Basingstoke, Basingstoke
 09 November , Friday
 Anvil Arts, Basingstoke
 16 November , Friday
 Wokingham Music Club, Wokingham
 04 November , Sunday
 The Lakeside Country Club, Frimley, Surrey, Frimley
 27 October , Saturday
 The Academy Basingstoke, Basingstoke
 26 October , Friday
 The Harlington, Fleet, Fleet
 27 October , Saturday
 Princes Hall, Aldershot, Aldershot
 27 October , Saturday
 York Road Social Club, Farnborough
 09 November , Friday
 SUB89 : Reading, Reading
 22 October , Monday
 Hexagon, Reading
 26 October , Friday
 Marlow Rock n Roll, Marlow
 27 October , Saturday
 Ivy Leaf Club Maidehead, Maidenhead
 16 November , Friday
 Thatcham Catholic Hall, Thatcham
 03 November , Saturday
 Thatcham Catholic Hall, Thatcham
 28 October , Sunday
 Anvil Arts, Basingstoke
 19 October , Friday
 Burghfield Community Sports Association, Burghfield
 01 November , Thursday
 Careers in Sport, Reading
 26 October , Friday
 Mr Bumble, Blackwater
 10 November , Saturday
 Bracknell & Wokingham Districts Cats Protection, Bracknell
 18 October , Thursday
 South Hill Park, Bracknell
 20 October , Saturday
 Norden Farm Centre for the Arts, Maidenhead
 19 October , Friday
 The Cedar Tree, Bagshot
 02 November , Friday
 The Harlington, Fleet, Fleet
 10 November , Saturday
 Cressex Community Centre & Social Club, High Wycombe
 20 October , Saturday
 Cove Ivy Leaf Club, Farnborough
 13 November , Tuesday
 O'Neill's High Wycombe, High Wycombe