Scandinavian Brooch Workshop

Come on the next cultural embroiderey workshop and learn Scandinavian Embroiderey.You will embellish woolen felts with various embroiderey techniques

found on Scandinavian textiles, these will then be made into wearable brooches. Suitable for all. All materials provided. £18 book at tarnafisher@yahoo.co.uk

▼ Show More Information

21 St Nicholas Street, IP22 4LB
Diss
17 February , Saturday 10:30

More Events Nearby

 03 March , Saturday
 East Harling, United Kingdom, East Harling
 17 March , Saturday
 Debenham Sports and Leisure, Debenham
 17 March , Saturday
 Snetterton, Snetterton
 18 March , Sunday
 Wymondham Leisure Centre, Wymondham
 24 February , Saturday
 The Red Lion, Thetford - JD Wetherspoon, Thetford
 16 March , Friday
 The Crown Hotel, Framlingham, Framlingham
 02 March , Friday
 Bungay & District Sports Association, Bungay
 03 March , Saturday
 The Pickerel Inn, Stowmarket, Stowmarket
 25 February , Sunday
 The Corn Hall, Diss
 02 March , Friday
 The Corn Hall, Diss
 09 March , Friday
 Bungay & Waveney Valley Golf Club, Bungay
 26 February , Monday
 C & K Meats Ltd, Ipswich
 11 March , Sunday
 Attleborough Boxing Club, Attleborough
 03 March , Saturday
 Stowmarket Vape Shack, Stowmarket
 03 March , Saturday
 Wymondham Rugby Club, Wymondham
 03 March , Saturday
 The Pickerel Inn, Stowmarket, Stowmarket
 10 March , Saturday
 North Wymondham Community Centre, Wymondham
 22 February , Thursday
 Farmers Kitchen, Harleston
 01 March , Thursday
 North Wymondham Community Centre, Wymondham
 09 March , Friday
 Attleborough, United Kingdom, Attleborough
 03 March , Saturday
 Banham Barrel, Banham
 04 March , Sunday
 Harling Woods, Thetford Forest, East Harling
 23 February , Friday
 Swan Inn Hoxne, Hoxne
 17 March , Saturday
 Banham Barrel, Banham
 16 March , Friday
 Framlingham, United Kingdom, Framlingham
 21 February , Wednesday
 Stowmarket Rugby Club, Stowmarket
 23 February , Friday
 Wymondham College, Wymondham
 24 February , Saturday
 Old Buckenham Village Hall, Old Buckenham
 10 March , Saturday
 The Bell, Thetford
 02 March , Friday
 The Corn Hall, Diss
 16 March , Friday
 The Fisher Theatre, Bungay
 03 March , Saturday
 Alpha Games, Bury St Edmunds
 22 February , Thursday
 The Willow Tree Stowmarket - J D Wetherspoon, Stowmarket
 25 February , Sunday
 Alpha Games, Bury St Edmunds
 25 February , Sunday
 Alpha Games, Bury St Edmunds
 16 March , Friday
 Roydon Early Years, Roydon