Regional Youth Regatta (formerly YHYSA)

The first of a new programme of one day race regattas for youth sailors.

One day format to include more and shorter races including race coaching and

mentoring.

See Dave Staniforth or David Rowlands for further details. We will be holding special training sessions on the two weekends running up to the event.

▼ Show More Information

Ulley Sailing Club, Ulley Country Park, Pleasley Road, Aughton, S26 3XL
Sheffield
28 April , Saturday 10:00

More Events Nearby

 31 October , Wednesday
 Area Sheffield, Sheffield
 26 October , Friday
 Ponds Forge International Sports Centre, Sheffield
 21 October , Sunday
 Magna Science Adventure Centre, Rotherham
 31 October , Wednesday
 Area Sheffield, Sheffield
 09 November , Friday
 Aston Hall Hotel, Sheffield
 27 October , Saturday
 Sheffield Library Theatre, Sheffield
 17 November , Saturday
 Shirebrook Welfare, Shirebrook
 26 October , Friday
 North Notts Arena, Worksop
 27 October , Saturday
 Gawber Road Wmc, Barnsley
 03 November , Saturday
 Cutlers Arms, Rotherham
 24 October , Wednesday
 Sheffield City Hall, Sheffield
 16 November , Friday
 Doncaster Town Centre, Doncaster
 28 October , Sunday
 The Leadmill, Sheffield
 10 November , Saturday
 Cutlers Arms, Rotherham
 26 October , Friday
 O2 Academy Sheffield, Sheffield
 06 November , Tuesday
 The Leadmill, Sheffield
 13 November , Tuesday
 Rotherham Theatres, Rotherham
 17 November , Saturday
 Rother Valley Country Park, Sheffield
 16 November , Friday
 Doncaster Dome Leisure Centre, Doncaster
 02 November , Friday
 Sheffield Transport Sports Club, Sheffield
 27 October , Saturday
 Plug, Sheffield
 02 November , Friday
 Winding Wheel, Chesterfield
 27 October , Saturday
 The Leadmill, Sheffield
 18 November , Sunday
 Cutlers Arms, Rotherham
 27 October , Saturday
 Cutlers Arms, Rotherham
 15 November , Thursday
 The Leopard Doncaster, Doncaster
 04 November , Sunday
 Sheffield City Hall, Sheffield
 16 November , Friday
 Old School House Venue, Barnsley
 06 November , Tuesday
 Plug, Sheffield
 02 November , Friday
 Winding Wheel, Chesterfield
 17 November , Saturday
 The Old Town Hall - Wombwell, Wombwell
 03 November , Saturday
 The Trades, Rotherham
 17 November , Saturday
 Cutlers Arms, Rotherham
 11 November , Sunday
 Imperial Music, Mexborough
 27 October , Saturday
 Sir Jack, Greene King Pub & Carvery, Rotherham
 16 November , Friday
 Old School House Venue, Barnsley