PDC Qualifiers 3rd Feb 2018

Rileys is proud to announce a tie up with the PDC to host the UK Open Amateur Qualifiers in 2018.
Win your place in the PDC UK Open Finals in Minehead between 2nd & 4th March 2018.

£7 entry incl. Selected Free Drink / £3.50 Cashback in Scottish Sites

Entry to qualifiers is via pre-registration only.
To

register online please follow the link on this event.
Entries close at 5.00pm the day prior to the event.
No entries will be taken on the day of the Qualifier.

Doors Open 10am
Pre-Registered players must sign in before Midday
Draw will take place at 12.30pm
Action will be underway by 1.30pm

Format
501 straight start double finish
Best of 7 legs
Semi Final and Final is best of 9 legs

Players need to be aware of the PDC Dress Code for these qualifiers which is black or brown shoes, trousers and a shirt or polo shirt.

Any player wishing to enter must be 16 or over on the 1st January 2018 to compete.
Players will be allowed to enter more than one Qualifier.
Current PDPA Members (Tour Card Holders or players who compete in the 2018 PDC Qualifying School) are not eligible to enter this competition.

For full terms and conditions please visit www.rileys.co.uk/tournaments

▼ Show More Information

Cross St, CM20 1LS
Harlow
03 February , Saturday 10:00

More Events Nearby

 24 October , Wednesday
 Alexandra Palace, London
 27 October , Saturday
 Alexandra Palace, London
 27 October , Saturday
 Alexandra Palace, London
 26 October , Friday
 Islamic Dawah Center, London, London
 03 November , Saturday
 Nuclear Races, Brentwood
 17 November , Saturday
 Regency Banqueting Suite, London
 13 November , Tuesday
 Alexandra Palace, London
 02 November , Friday
 Harlow Playhouse, Harlow
 22 October , Monday
 Harlow Study Centre, Harlow
 27 October , Saturday
 Three Lakes at Westmill Farm, Ware
 04 November , Sunday
 Ridlins Running Track, Stevenage
 04 November , Sunday
 North Weald Village Hall, North Weald
 25 October , Thursday
 Alexandra Palace, London
 16 November , Friday
 Kelvedon Hatch Secret Nuclear Bunker, Brentwood
 26 October , Friday
 Valence House, Dagenham
 17 November , Saturday
 Live At The Roundhouse, Dagenham
 23 October , Tuesday
 O2 Arena London, London
 24 October , Wednesday
 O2 Arena London, London
 03 November , Saturday
 Nuclear Races, Brentwood
 26 October , Friday
 Luna - The home of live music, London
 04 November , Sunday
 Eton Manor Rugby Football Club, Wanstead
 16 November , Friday
 Enfield Baptist Church, Enfield
 07 November , Wednesday
 The Queen Victoria - Theydon Bois, Theydon Bois
 27 October , Saturday
 Valence House, Dagenham
 27 October , Saturday
 Tollgate Romford, Romford
 27 October , Saturday
 Harold Wood Neighbourhood Centre, London
 13 November , Tuesday
 Alexandra Palace, London
 07 November , Wednesday
 Ingatestone Hall, Ingatestone
 11 November , Sunday
 The Red Lion, Enfield Highway, London
 03 November , Saturday
 Woodbine Inn, Waltham Abbey
 27 October , Saturday
 Welsh Harp Waltham Abbey, London
 12 November , Monday
 Park Inn by Radisson Harlow Hotel, Harlow
 11 November , Sunday
 Bishop's Stortford War Memorial, Bishops Stortford
 30 October , Tuesday
 Square 1 Restaurant, Great Dunmow
 28 October , Sunday
 Knebworth Barns, Knebworth
 18 November , Sunday
 London Stansted Airport, Stansted Mountfitchet