KENT'S STRONGEST MAN 2017

KENTS STRONGEST MAN 2017

£20 entrance fee for athletes

FREE FOR SPECTATORS

Please pay through PayPal to

rob.p.edmonds@googlemail.com

Please put name when paying.


Hosted by Martin "VOS" Cee



Novice

Event 1
Log press
80kg 60 secs

Event 2
Deadlift 15 inch
220kg 60 secs

Events 3
Farmers

walk
100kg 20m

Event 4
50kg dumbell
60 secs

Event 5
Stones
90,100,110,120,140


Opens
Event 1
Log medley
110kg, 125kg, 140kg, 155kg
90 secs

Event 2
Yoke 400kg 20m
60secs

Event 3
Giant axle squat
250kg reps

Event 4
Dumbell medley
60kg 70kg 80kg 90kg

Event 5
Stones
100, 110, 120, 140, 160


Athletes:


Novices:
Rob Mcarthy
Amran Bodle
Arron Orris (paid)
Lewis Fisher
Jack Hands
Ryan Bremmer
Tony Smith (paid)
Kenton Ridley (paid)
Jack Watts (paid)
Joe west
Wayne Giles
Jack Hammer

Opens:
Paul Carter
Joseph Dudley
Chris Mann
Andy Clarke
Dan Hynd
Dan Gardener
Kane Koulias
Michael Johnson
Paul Hamilton (paid)

▼ Show More Information


Gravesend, England
09 July , Sunday 12:00

More Events Nearby

 05 May , Saturday
 Rochester, United Kingdom, Rochester
 28 April , Saturday
 The Kent Event Centre, Maidstone
 07 May , Monday
 Sun Corner, Billericay
 26 April , Thursday
 City Gates Church, Ilford
 20 May , Sunday
 The South East Entertainment Awards, London
 13 May , Sunday
 Orsett Showground, Grays
 19 May , Saturday
 The Source Bar, Maidstone
 28 April , Saturday
 The Source Bar, Maidstone
 28 April , Saturday
 UEL SportsDock, London
 04 May , Friday
 Orsett Showground, Orsett
 13 May , Sunday
 The Meridian Sports Club, London
 27 April , Friday
 Bexleyheath Marriott Hotel, Bexleyheath
 12 May , Saturday
 Rochester, United Kingdom, Rochester
 28 April , Saturday
 4Degrees Bar & Kitchen, Maidstone
 29 April , Sunday
 Dick Turpin, Wickford
 13 May , Sunday
 Kent Exiles, Chislehurst
 03 May , Thursday
 Cliffs Pavilion, Southend-on-Sea
 29 April , Sunday
 Snodland Community Centre, Snodland
 20 May , Sunday
 Evolution Strength and Fitness, Maidstone
 07 May , Monday
 Under 1 Roof Kids, London
 28 April , Saturday
 Sapphire Ice & Leisure, Romford
 27 April , Friday
 Schpunk, Romford
 28 April , Saturday
 Arcadia Loungebar, Bexleyheath
 19 May , Saturday
 The Kent Event Centre, Maidstone
 05 May , Saturday
 Brands Hatch, Fawkham
 13 May , Sunday
 Essex Wildlife Trust Bedfords Park, Havering atte Bower
 06 May , Sunday
 K Sports Cobdown, Maidstone
 06 May , Sunday
 Essex Wildlife Trust Hanningfield Reservoir, Billericay
 03 May , Thursday
 Maidstone Fringe Festival, Maidstone
 29 April , Sunday
 Basildon, United Kingdom, Basildon
 02 May , Wednesday
 Harold Wood Primary School, Harold Wood
 28 April , Saturday
 St Clements Church, Leigh-on-Sea
 28 April , Saturday
 Essex Horse & Pony Protection Society, Basildon
 05 May , Saturday
 Gallery Nightclub Maidstone, Maidstone
 28 April , Saturday
 Brands Hatch, Fawkham
 05 May , Saturday
 Gallagher Stadium, Maidstone