Inverted Audio x Farr Festival 2017

Time has come to reveal the lineup to our 3-night stage takeover at Farr Festival, taking place between Thursday 13th - Saturday 15th July at Bygrave Woods in Hertfordshire, just 40 minutes from London.

* Antepop
* Basses Terres (live)
* House Of Traps
* Huerco S. (live)
* Jacques Bon
* John Swing
*

Leafar Legov (live)
* Machine woman (live)
* Rising Sun
* Sad City (live)
* Terekke
* Wolf Müller & Cass. (live)

Debuting at Farr Festival this summer is the Campfire Headphase stage, dedicated to ambient and downtempo music, which will see the finest of otherworldly music aces come through to deliver some deeply-immersive late night moments.

Headlining the stage with unique live performances are Huerco S. and Giegling mainstay Leafar Legov alongside Russian experimentalist Machine Woman, Glasgow’s Sad City and French enigmatic figure Basses Terres. German duo Wolf Müller & Cass. will also join forces for what promises to be a string of unforgettable communions.

Set to take over the decks, Inverted Audio's in-house vinyl slinger Antepop will spin wax alongside Smallville's Jacques Bon, Italian DJ John Swing, Berlin breakbeat wizard Rising Sun, L.I.E.S. very own Terekke and Firecracker label head Lindsay Todd aka House Of Traps.

▼ Show More Information

Bygrave Wood, SG7 5
Baldock
13 July , Thursday 18:00

More Events Nearby

 19 May , Saturday
 Flava Bar, Stevenage
 12 May , Saturday
 Arlesey Town Football Club., Arlesey
 05 May , Saturday
 Elstow Abbey, Bedford
 06 May , Sunday
 Royal Oak Stevenage, Stevenage
 27 April , Friday
 Ampthill Rugby Club, Ampthill
 29 April , Sunday
 Evolve Automotive, Luton
 22 April , Sunday
 Imperial War Museum Duxford, Cambridge
 05 May , Saturday
 Priory Country Park, Bedford
 07 May , Monday
 The Barns, Bedford
 19 May , Saturday
 The Battleground, Bedford
 22 April , Sunday
 The Manor Barn - For a Unique Venue, Cambridge
 06 May , Sunday
 The Duncombe Arms, Hertford
 04 May , Friday
 The Green Room, Welwyn Garden City
 28 April , Saturday
 Presdales School, Ware
 28 April , Saturday
 Bedfordshire Open Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Championships, Bedford
 13 May , Sunday
 Standalone Farm, Letchworth
 19 May , Saturday
 Hoops, Bassingbourn
 06 May , Sunday
 The Shuttleworth Collection, Biggleswade
 05 May , Saturday
 Edge Luton, Luton
 12 May , Saturday
 Wardown House, Museum and Gallery, Luton
 22 April , Sunday
 Moggerhanger Park, Bedford
 26 April , Thursday
 Inspire Luton Sports Village, Luton
 21 April , Saturday
 The Gospoda Luton, Luton
 19 May , Saturday
 The Shuttleworth Collection, Biggleswade
 12 May , Saturday
 Knebworth House, Knebworth
 28 April , Saturday
 The Gordon Craig Theatre, Stevenage
 28 April , Saturday
 Lamex Stadium, Stevenage FC, Stevenage
 22 April , Sunday
 Great Barford, United Kingdom, Great Barford
 28 April , Saturday
 The Green Room, Welwyn Garden City
 12 May , Saturday
 The Gordon Craig Theatre, Stevenage
 21 April , Saturday
 Eternit Sports & Social Club, Royston
 29 April , Sunday
 The Swiss Garden at Shuttleworth, Biggleswade
 27 April , Friday
 Pear Tree Inn WGC, Welwyn Garden City
 18 May , Friday
 Harpenden Common, Harpenden
 25 April , Wednesday
 Gordon Arms Bedford, Bedford