Henley Boat Races 2018: Oxford Supporters

Come watch the Oxford Lightweight Men and Women avenge last year and FTT.

Programme:

12:45 - CUWBC vs OUWBC Alumnae Race
13:10 - Collegiate Women's Race
13:35 - Collegiate Men's Race
14:00 - Peter Sutherland Memorial Race
14:30 - Varsity Lightweight Women's Reserves Race
15:00 - Varsity Lightweight

Men's Reserves Race
15:30 - Varsity Lightweight Women's Race
16:00 - Varsity Lightweight Men's Race

17:00 - Prize Giving

Link for the event for the Henley Boat Races Ball:
https://www.facebook.com/events/372829956524767/

*******OULRC Alumni Drinks*******

A large number of current squad and alumni plan to attend a cocktails event held by Vincent's Club, taking place on the day of the Heavies Boat Race. Held at Craven Cottage, there are expected to be 400-500 Oxford supporters so will certainly have a great atmosphere, making it the ideal place to watch the race.. Tickets for this can be bought here: https://fixr.co/event/830561508

Look forward to seeing you there!

▼ Show More Information

, RG93
Wokingham
18 March , Sunday 12:00

More Events Nearby

 13 October , Saturday
 Rivermead Leisure Complex and Gym, Reading
 07 October , Sunday
 Windsor, United Kingdom, Windsor
 19 October , Friday
 De Vere Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor
 29 September , Saturday
 Bray Lake Watersports, Maidenhead
 29 September , Saturday
 Henley on Thames, United Kingdom, Henley on Thames
 18 October , Thursday
 Reading Arts, Reading
 29 September , Saturday
 Forbury Gardens, Reading
 19 October , Friday
 De Vere hotel , Wokefield park,
 29 September , Saturday
 pentahotels, Reading
 13 October , Saturday
 BCA (Berkshire College of Agriculture), Maidenhead
 12 October , Friday
 St. George's Chapel, Windsor Castle, Windsor
 13 October , Saturday
 Chalfont St. Peter,
 13 October , Saturday
 Burnham Park Hall, Burnham
 07 October , Sunday
 Mapledurham House, Reading
 06 October , Saturday
 Reading Arts, Reading
 29 September , Saturday
 Bray Lake Watersports, Maidenhead
 28 September , Friday
 PACCAR Scout Camp Chalfont Heights, Chalfont Saint Peter
 28 September , Friday
 PACCAR Scout Camp Chalfont Heights, Chalfont Saint Peter
 22 October , Monday
 Hexagon, Reading
 28 September , Friday
 PACCAR Scout Camp Chalfont Heights, Chalfont Saint Peter
 19 October , Friday
 Burghfield Community Sports Association, Burghfield
 29 September , Saturday
 South Street Arts Centre, Reading
 06 October , Saturday
 South Street Arts Centre, Reading
 18 October , Thursday
 South Hill Park, Bracknell
 20 October , Saturday
 Norden Farm Centre for the Arts, Maidenhead
 28 September , Friday
 Windlesham Golf Club, Bagshot
 28 September , Friday
 The Oxford Belfry, Thame
 05 October , Friday
 Prince Crowthorne, Crowthorne
 29 September , Saturday
 Cressex Community Centre & Social Club, High Wycombe
 21 October , Sunday
 South Hill Park, Bracknell
 13 October , Saturday
 Garth Hill College, Bracknell
 05 October , Friday
 Ivy Leaf Club Maidehead, Maidenhead
 21 October , Sunday
 Taplow House Hotel, Taplow
 21 October , Sunday
 Taplow House Hotel & Restaurant, Taplow
 20 October , Saturday
 Dorney Lake, Windsor
 20 October , Saturday
 Dorney Lake, Windsor