EHPPS Shetland Fun Show

We are holding our annual Shetland Fun Show here at the Essex Horse and Pony Protection Society on Saturday 22nd September. Showing classes for all, Shetlands and miniatures welcome although unfortunately we cannot allow colts and stallions. There will be an agility course running all day alongside the

classes, have a go at our in hand jumping classes in the afternoon - always a good laugh.

Classes start at 10am.

Classes are £5 each with entries only being taken on the day.
Agility is £5 per go with a rosette for every competitor.

Schedule will be released once all of our class sponsors have been secured.

Spectators more than welcome :)

▼ Show More Information

Pitsea Hall Lane, SS16 4UH
Basildon
22 September , Saturday 10:00

More Events Nearby

 03 November , Saturday
 Nuclear Races, Brentwood
 10 November , Saturday
 Royal Function Rooms, Rochester
 16 November , Friday
 Chinnerys Southend, Southend-on-Sea
 10 November , Saturday
 Chinnerys Southend, Southend-on-Sea
 10 November , Saturday
 Franklin Rooms, Gillingham, Gillingham
 25 October , Thursday
 Danbury Country Park, Danbury
 03 November , Saturday
 Holiday Inn Rochester - Chatham, Rochester, Kent
 10 November , Saturday
 Sun Pier House, Chatham
 27 October , Saturday
 St. Mary's Island Community Centre., Chatham
 03 November , Saturday
 The Music Lounge, Southend-on-Sea
 10 November , Saturday
 Bassment, Chelmsford
 17 November , Saturday
 Chinnerys Southend, Southend-on-Sea
 16 November , Friday
 Kelvedon Hatch Secret Nuclear Bunker, Brentwood
 06 November , Tuesday
 Chelmsford Theatres, Chelmsford
 28 October , Sunday
 Cliffs Pavilion, Southend-on-Sea
 27 October , Saturday
 The Coach and Horses Strood, Rochester
 28 October , Sunday
 Maldon And District Air Rifle Club, Chelmsford
 13 November , Tuesday
 Cliffs Pavilion Westcliff, Southend-on-Sea
 17 November , Saturday
 The Old Walnut Tree, Southend-on-Sea
 03 November , Saturday
 Nuclear Races, Brentwood
 18 November , Sunday
 Riverside Leisure Centre, Chelmsford
 30 October , Tuesday
 Dartford Working Men's Club, Dartford
 11 November , Sunday
 The Civic Hall, Grays
 17 November , Saturday
 Leo's Red lion Gravesend, Gravesend
 04 November , Sunday
 The Meadow Room- Cobham, Gravesend
 26 October , Friday
 Welcome Club,
 26 October , Friday
 Bassment, Chelmsford
 16 November , Friday
 The Woodcutters arms Leigh on sea, Leigh-on-Sea
 11 November , Sunday
 St. Johns Church Erith, Erith
 04 November , Sunday
 St. Johns Church Erith, Erith
 27 October , Saturday
 Harold Wood Neighbourhood Centre, London
 10 November , Saturday
 Thameside Theatre, Grays Thurrock
 07 November , Wednesday
 Ingatestone Hall, Ingatestone
 01 November , Thursday
 Kallima, Basildon
 22 November , Thursday
 Kallima, Basildon
 29 October , Monday
 Chelmsford Theatres, Chelmsford