Brew House Friday Night Live Line-up - starring Arthur Smith & Y

A Friday night line-up presented by Mirth Control, starring:

Arthur Smith
Master comedian and broadcaster, Radio 4 favourite and Edinburgh Fringe legend.

Yuriko Kotani
UK-based Japanese comedian fast making a name for herself on the comedy circuit.

Ben Bridgeman
Likeable stand-up with acting and improv

background.

Robert Oldham
"Funny, witty and thought-provoking … comedy doesn’t get much better than this" - The Cambridge Tab

Geoff Whiting (MC)
An established and popular compere, Geoff is a strong and versatile act and has appeared on TV and radio as well as performing at every notable comedy club in the country. He also heads up Mirth Control Comedy.

"Geoff Whiting takes the stage with consummate ease and works the audience like a miner at the coal face, digging out nuggets of information to fuel his comedy" - Independent on Sunday

▼ Show More Information

14 James Street West, BA1 2BX
Bath
13 April , Friday 20:00

More Events Nearby

 09 June , Saturday
 Motion Bristol, Bristol
 02 June , Saturday
 University of Bath, Bath
 02 June , Saturday
 Motion Bristol, Bristol
 02 June , Saturday
 Nailsea Electrical - The Kitchen & Appliance Centre, Bristol
 01 June , Friday
 Bristol, United Kingdom, Bristol
 02 June , Saturday
 The Marble Factory, Bristol
 02 June , Saturday
 Clifton Down, Bristol
 17 June , Sunday
 O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol
 09 June , Saturday
 St Werburghs City farm, Bristol
 15 June , Friday
 Thekla Bristol, Bristol
 16 June , Saturday
 Motion Bristol, Bristol
 24 June , Sunday
 Bristol, United Kingdom, Bristol
 23 June , Saturday
 Ashton Court Estate, Bristol
 27 June , Wednesday
 The Fleece Bristol, Bristol
 31 May , Thursday
 Komedia Bath, Bath
 09 June , Saturday
 North Somerset Showground Wraxell Estate, Bristol
 01 June , Friday
 Blue Mountain Club, Bristol
 09 June , Saturday
 Trinity Centre, Bristol
 15 June , Friday
 Club Ice Westbury, Westbury
 05 June , Tuesday
 O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol
 08 June , Friday
 Bath Royal Victoria Park, Bath
 15 June , Friday
 Brunel's Old Station, Bristol
 03 June , Sunday
 Colston Hall, Bristol
 02 June , Saturday
 Castle Combe Circuit, Chippenham
 02 June , Saturday
 Ashton Park Sports Centre, Bristol
 07 June , Thursday
 The Fleece Bristol, Bristol
 10 June , Sunday
 Castle Combe Circuit, Chippenham
 22 June , Friday
 The Lanes, Bristol
 02 June , Saturday
 Blue Mountain Club, Bristol
 22 June , Friday
 Komedia Bath, Bath
 01 June , Friday
 Moles, Bath
 09 June , Saturday
 Exchange, Bristol
 30 May , Wednesday
 O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol
 27 June , Wednesday
 Exchange, Bristol
 09 June , Saturday
 Eat Sleep Drag Repeat, Bristol
 01 June , Friday
 Motion Bristol, Bristol