Balstock 2017 - Metal Stage

Every September for the past 11 years Balstock festival has taken over Baldock town, bringing a pleathora of different musical genres together across 13+ stages for one weekend of free independant music, all in the name of charity. This event page is exclusively for the Metal Stage, which is held every

year in the Baldock Town Hall.

More info about the other stages and lineups visit: http://www.balstock.com/

STAGE TIMES

FRIDAY
8:00 PM - 8:40 PM - Ghostman's Torch
9:00 PM - 9:40 PM - Draugr
10:00 PM - 10:40 PM - Praetorian
11:00 PM - 11:40 PM - Cerberus Unchained

SATURDAY
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM - Dark Asphyxia
3:50 PM - 4:30 PM - Jackal's Backbone
4:45 PM - 5:25 PM - Gévaudan
5:40 PM - 6:20 PM - FyreSky
6:40 PM - 7:20 PM - Skullfucked
7:40 PM - 8:20 PM - Elysian Divide
8:40 PM - 9:25 PM - 13
9:45 PM - 10:30 PM - Corpsing
10:45 PM - 11:30 PM - Countless Skies

SUNDAY
3:30 PM - 4:10 PM - Skrugg
4:30 PM - 5:10 PM - Black Skull Ritual
5:30 PM - 6:10 PM - The Mantis Divine
6:30 PM - 7:10 PM - Ivory Fire
7:30 PM - 8:15 PM - Black Atlas
8:35 PM - 9:30 PM - Everest Queen

▼ Show More Information

, SG7 6
Baldock
08 September , Friday 20:00

More Events Nearby

 05 July , Thursday
 Farr Festival, Baldock
 07 July , Saturday
 Back of Beyond - Festival, Hertford
 07 July , Saturday
 Knebworth House, Knebworth
 30 June , Saturday
 Ampthill Park, Ampthill
 01 July , Sunday
 Bennet's- Harpenden Royal British Legion, Harpenden
 30 June , Saturday
 Knebworth House, Knebworth
 29 June , Friday
 AmpRocks, Ampthill
 15 July , Sunday
 John Bunyan Sports & Fitness, Bedford
 14 July , Saturday
 The Shuttleworth Collection, Biggleswade
 01 July , Sunday
 The Shuttleworth Collection, Biggleswade
 14 July , Saturday
 The Embankment, Bedford, Bedford
 01 July , Sunday
 Bangkok Lounge Shefford, Bedford
 23 June , Saturday
 Knebworth Primary and Nursery School, Knebworth
 07 July , Saturday
 Henlow Bridge Lakes, Henlow
 23 June , Saturday
 Potton Workmans club, Potton
 29 June , Friday
 Buntsfest, Buntingford
 29 June , Friday
 Tombstone Promotions, Stevenage
 14 July , Saturday
 IWM Duxford, Cambridge
 15 July , Sunday
 The Swiss Garden at Shuttleworth, Biggleswade
 15 July , Sunday
 Henlow Theatre, Henlow
 30 June , Saturday
 Thornhill Primary School, Houghton Regis
 14 July , Saturday
 Stotfold Junior FC -Arlesey Road Pitches, Hitchin
 01 July , Sunday
 Bassingbourn Village College, Bassingbourn
 15 July , Sunday
 Hertford Town Council, Hertford
 01 July , Sunday
 Bassingbourn Village College, Bassingbourn
 08 July , Sunday
 Hertfordshire Showground, Saint Albans
 01 July , Sunday
 Crooked Billet, Stevenage
 23 June , Saturday
 Old Warden Aerodrome, Old Warden
 23 June , Saturday
 Hitchin Priory, Hitchin
 26 June , Tuesday
 Hitchin Town Hall, Hitchin
 06 July , Friday
 The Ent.Shed at the Gordon Arms, Bedford
 07 July , Saturday
 Knebworth House, Knebworth
 08 July , Sunday
 Wimpole Estate, London
 29 June , Friday
 Pear Tree Inn WGC, Welwyn Garden City
 23 June , Saturday
 The Green Room, Welwyn Garden City